Roland Garros will have a chance today, Thursday, in the match program

Date:

Overbooking of individual matches on Thursday, causing the cancellation of all scheduled for Wednesday that were not played on the two Roland Garros courts with retractable roofs: the central court Philippe Chatrier and the second in relation and capacity, Suzanne Lenglen.

The weather report continues to predict storms, and the organization’s margin will shrink to end the second round and outline the third.

The Serbian is back in action Novak Djokovic current champion and world number one, against the Spaniards Roberto Carballes. It will also have a second round match Paula Badosa.

Carlos Alcaraz will be attentive to find out who will be his rival on Friday, coming out of the meeting between the American Sebastian Korda and the south korean Soonwoo Kwonwhich was suspended at 5-4 and the American served.

Watch the contest through the platform Maxwhich broadcasts every match, as well as traditional broadcast channels Eurosport 1 and 2. You can also follow it on Mundo Deportivo websitewhich provides up-to-the-minute information and live coverage of the day’s most interesting meetings.

1

Philippe Chatrier Track

12:00 hours

Moyuka Uchijima (Jap)-Aryna Sabalenka (Blr/2)
Elina Svitolina (Ucr/15)-Diane Parry (Fra)
​Novak Djokovic (Srb/1)-Roberto Carballés (Esp)
(not before 8:15 pm)
​Gael Monfils (Fra)-Lorenzo Musetti (Ita/30)

Horizontally

2

Follow Suzanne Lenglen

11:00 a.m

Miomir Kecmanovic (Srb)-Daniil Medvedev (Rus/5)
Arantxa Rus (Ned)-Elena Rybakina (Kaz/4)
​Alexander Zverev (Ale/4)-David Goffin (Bel)
​Madison Keys (USA/14)-Mayar Sherif (Egi)

Horizontally

3

Simonne-Mathieu track

11:00 a.m

Hubert Hurkacz (Pol/8)-Brandon Nakashima (USA)
Corentin Moutet (Fra)-Alexander Shevchenko (Kaz)
Varvara Gracheva (Fra)-Bernarda Pera (USA)
Alejandro Davidovich (Esp)-Casper Ruud (Nor/7)​

Horizontally

4

Track 5

11:00 a.m

Zizou Bergs (Bel)-Maximilian Marterer (Ale)
​Cristina Bucsa (Esp)-Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Ita)

Horizontally

5

Track 8

11:00 a.m

Paula Badosa (Esp)-Yulia Putintseva (Kaz)

Horizontally

6

Track 13

11:00 a.m

Sebastian Korda (USA/27)-Soonwoo Kwon (CdS)

Source: La Verdad

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Share post:

Subscribe

Popular

More like this
Related

In Gasen, Styria, little Jona was almost born in a helicopter

An exciting day in Gasen, Eastern Styria: within an...

Dramatic cry for help – That’s why Assange’s wife asks for donations after her imprisonment

After WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange was surprisingly released from...

With 62 out of 65 votes, Anderl is confirmed as chairman of the Chamber of Labor

Renate Anderl was confirmed as chairman of the Chamber...

Ukraine’s lawsuit – Human Rights Court condemns Crimean regime

The European Court of Human Rights (ECtHR) has condemned...